Coconut Fractionated Oil is a superb natural emollient. It’s lightweight and is quickly absorbed by the skin. It may possibly leave your skin feeling enriched and hydrated without feeling greasy. This type of coconut oil is ideal for facial oils as it mixes well with other oils, easily penetrates the skin and moisturises without clogging pores. Coconut Fractionated Oil is believed to be a very good oil for haircare and a good idea for all hair types. It easily penetrates the hair strands and helps nourish and condition the hair leaving you with luscious locks.
100% pure and natural Coconut Fractionated Oil, is liquid at all temperatures so it combines easily with other oils.
Lightweight and easily absorbed by your skin. Perfect for in all places moisturisation and massage
This versatile oil is ideal for making your own beauty products, hair conditioning treatments, massage, soaps, body butters, beauty hacks and a lot more.
Wealthy in saturated fatty acids, Capric and Caprylic acids, it is a stable oil which has a longer shelf life than virgin coconut oil.
Not tested on animals and vegan friendly.